Privacy Policy

Home / Privacy Policy

SmartSite{ Blog } seeks to provide the best possible service to its customers by providing the best possible range of products and services.

We understand how important it is to protect your personal information. This document sets out our privacy policy commitment in respect of personal information that you may provide to us.

Our Privacy Policy ensures your right to privacy as we recognise that any personal information we may collect about you will only be used for the purposes indicated in our policy. It is important to us that you are confident that any personal information we collect from you or is received by us, will be treated with appropriate respect ensuring protection of your personal information.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the National Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

Personal Information.
When we refer to personal information we mean information from which your identity is apparent. This information may include information or an opinion about you, from which your identity can reasonably be ascertained.

Why we collect your personal information.
We collect and receive personal information from our customers in order to conduct our business, keeping the client informed of new articles, videos,service and products.

How do we collect your personal information?
Where reasonable and practical we will collect your personal information only directly from you. At face to face consultation, via website optin form, email, via phone conversation or via mail.

To whom will we disclose your personal information?
Where possible, we will inform you, at or before the time of collecting your personal information, the types of organisations that we intend to disclose your personal information to. Prior to disclosing any of your personal information to another organisation, we will take all reasonable steps to satisfy ourselves that:

(a) the organisation has a commitment to protecting your personal information at least equal to our commitment; and

(b) you have consented to us doing so.

Sometimes we are required or authorised by law to disclose your personal information. Circumstances in which we may disclose your personal information would be to a Court or Tribunal in response to a request or in response to a subpoena or to the Australian Taxation Office.

Updating your personal information.
It is important to our relationship that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. During the course of our relationship with you we will ask you to inform us if any of your personal information has changed.

If you wish to make any changes to your personal information, you may contact us. We will generally rely on you to assist us in informing us if the information we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete.

Access to your personal information.
We will provide you with access to your personal information we hold about you. You may request access to any of the personal information we hold about you at any time.

To access personal information that we hold about you use the contact details specified above. We may charge a fee for our costs in retrieving and supplying the information to you.

Where sensitive information is collected, stored, used or transferred about you, we will only use this information if you have consented or in the exercise or defence of a legal claim. Sensitive information is information relating to your racial or ethnic origin, political persuasion, memberships in trade or professional association or trade unions, sexual preferences, criminal record, or health.

Change in our Privacy Policy.
We are constantly reviewing all of our policies and attempt to keep up to date with market expectations. Technology is constantly changing, as is the law and market place practice. As a consequence we may change this privacy policy from time to time or as the need arises.

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.


Air Max Pas Cher Livraison Rapide En France Outlet Moncler Trebaseleghe Orari Ugg Pas Cher Boots Air Jordan Pas Cher En France Peuterey Uomo Rivenditori Borse Gucci Argento Christian Louboutin Solde Homme Doudoune Moncler Quincy Louis Vuitton Sac Speedy 30 Woolrich.It Outlet Gucci Regione Marche UGG Prezzo In Euro